News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


31-08-2018 League fixtures can be downloaded Here.
31-08-2018 Scorecards are available on our downloads page or. Here
31-08-2018 At our AGM a new rule was voted in. This was the Miss Rule. It is in place for a trial period. This rule MUST now be used in every League game and competition for the forthcoming season. To find out about the new rule please click on the link. Here
06-01-2019 Congratulations to Lee Martin who won the Kent Amateur Championship. Lee beat Ben Trowell 3-2 in a closely contested final. We at the G&DIGL are very proud to have two of our finest in the final. We are also proud that four other G&DIGL members contested the Kent Pairs Competition also. Congratulations to Stuart Wood & Steve Hartley who beat Amrik Cheema & Keith Matthews 2-0.
13-01-2019 Week 13 results have been uploaded. Check the League Table out. Here
13-01-2019 The next meeting will be 11th February at Perry St starting at 8pm.
13-01-2019 We have two outstanding results from last week (10th Jan). They are Traders A v Southfleet A (1st Div) & Meopham C v Ariva (prem). Winning teams will be fined and deducted points .


League Fixtures for Thursday 24th January


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
ArrivaVBYE
BYEVMeopham A
Meopham DVJordans
Higham AVHartley CC A
Greenhithe Legion Social ClubVMeopham C
Perry St BVSouthfleet B
Division One
Home Team Away Team
Hartley CC DVBrent
Traders BVMeopham B
BYEVTraders A
Southfleeet AVHartley CC C
Hartley SocialVPerry St A
Perry St C VHigham B






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Jordans11101044
Hartley CC A11101043
Meopham A1174031
Greenhithe Legion Social Club1165028
Perry St B1064025
Southfleet B1046025
Higham A1165024
Meopham D1138019
Arriva1019017
Meopham C1001009
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Traders B1293048
Hartley CC D12102042
Perry St C 1284034
Perry St A1275033
Hartley Social1266031
Traders A1183030
Southfleeet A1174030
Meopham B1138021
Brent12210020
Hartley CC C1239017
Higham B11110014


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.