News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


31-08-2018 League fixtures can be downloaded Here.
31-08-2018 Scorecards are available on our downloads page or. Here
31-08-2018 At our AGM a new rule was voted in. This was the Miss Rule. It is in place for a trial period. This rule MUST now be used in every League game and competition for the forthcoming season. To find out about the new rule please click on the link. Here
27-01-2019 We have been contacted by Jimmy White who unfortunately, due to World Snooker commitments can no longer make the Exhibtion on Friday 29th March. The event has now been rearranged to Friday 28th June. All tickets already purchased are valid for this event. If you cannot attend the new date you will be issued a full refund but this must be done before Friday 29th March and no later. We apologise for any Inconvenience caused however this is simply out of our control. If you have any questions regarding this please contact Ben Sizer directly .
10-02-2019 Week 16 results have been uploaded. Check the League Table out. Here


League Fixtures for Thursday 28th February


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
ArrivaVMeopham A
BYEVGreenhithe Legion Social Club
Meopham DVHigham A
Southfleet BVJordans
BYEVHartley CC A
Perry St BVMeopham C
Division One
Home Team Away Team
Hartley CC DVMeopham B
Traders BVHartley Social
BYEVSouthfleeet A
Higham BVTraders A
BrentVHartley CC C
Perry St C VPerry St A






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC A13121052
Jordans13121249
Greenhithe Legion Social Club1495039
Meopham A1284034
Perry St B1376032
Higham A1477031
Southfleet B1248028
Meopham D14410024
Arriva13310224
Meopham C14014013
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Traders B15123060
Hartley CC D15132054
Perry St C 15114044
Perry St A1495039
Southfleeet A1596238
Hartley Social1569036
Traders A1486033
Meopham B14410026
Brent15213025
Hartley CC C14410023
Higham B14212019


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.