News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


Competition Finals


Competition Player/Team A Player/Team B Venue Date Time
Lee Ford J Tait Jnr Vs M Britton Hartley CC 23rd March 7.30pm
Gary Webb A Cheema Vs B Trowell Meopham CC 16th April 7.30pm
Cross Cup K Matthews & A Cheema Vs B Trowell & R Molinari Perry St 23rd April 7.30pm
Hodge Cup D Martin, S Hartley & R Puri Vs B Sizer, K Matthews & S Wood Hartley CC 26th March 7.30pm
Fred Osborne J Tait Vs P Whyte Greenhithe Social 6th May 7.30pm
Jack Harvey A Cheema Vs R Puri Hartley CC 2nd April 7.30pm
Hamilton Cup B Sizer Vs A Cheema Hartley CC 24th March 7.30pm
Albery Cup C Mahoney, R Knowles & M Chamberlain Vs K Matthews, A Cheema & S Hartley Traders 29th April 7.30pm
Mick White Meopham D Vs Hartley CC D British Legion 9th April 7.30pm
Henry Fidge J Matthews Vs A Cheema Hartley CC 10th April 7.30pm

10-03-2020 Our next meeting will be our AGM & Presentation. This will take place at Perry St on the 24th August 2020 starting at 19:30.
10-03-2020 Unfortunately Meopham A have withdrawn from our League. All points scored for and against them have been deducted from the League Table.
10-03-2020 We have an Exhibition with none other than the 5 time World Snooker Champion, The Rocket Ronnie O'Sullivan. Do not miss out on this amazing chance to see The Rocket in person. For all the information you need please click. Here
16-03-2020 Week 21 results have now been uploaded. Check your position. Here
16-03-2020 Congratulations to Hartley CC A who are once again our Premier League Champions. They have won the league without losing a match.
1-03-2020 CONSIDERING THE WAY THE COUNTRY IS AT PRESENT THE OFFICERS OF THE LEAGUE HAVE DECIDED IT IS BEST FOR ALL OUR MEMBERS TO CANCEL TONIGHTS GAMES. THERE WILL NO REARRANGING, THE LEAGUE HAS ENDED. NO POINTS WILL BE LOST OR GAINED FROM TONIGHTS FIXTURES. THE LEAGUE TABLE WILL REMAIN AS IT IS. I KNOW THAT THIS IS UNPRECEDENTED BUT THE HEALTH OF OUR MEMBERS IS THE MOST IMPORTANT THING.


League Fixtures for


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
Division One
Home Team Away Team






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC A16160073
Jordans15132059
Perry St B1688041
British Legion15105040
Higham B1587033
Traders B1569032
Southfleet B1569032
Hartley CC B16115021
Perry St A15114014
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC D19172071
Meopham D19145067
Hartley Social19118055
Traders A201010053
Perry St C 19118046
Southfleet A19910045
Hartley CC C19910044
Meopham C19910043
Meopham B19613038
Brent19613032
Higham A19316031


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.