News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


Competition Finals


Competition Player/Team A Player/Team B Venue Date Time
Lee Ford B Sizer Vs S Munds Greenhithe Social Already Played 7.30pm
Gary Webb B Sizer Vs M Quinnell Hartley CC 3rd April 7.30pm
Cross Cup K Matthews & A Cheema Vs R Knowles & S Bull Traders Already Played 7.30pm
Hodge Cup B Sizer, K Matthews & A Cheema Vs M Devonshire, B Trowell & T Sharp Meopham 18th April 7.30pm
Fred Osborne J Tait Vs Patrick Whyte N/A Already Played 7.30pm
Jack Harvey G Beale Vs J Tait Meopham 30th April 7.30pm
Hamilton Cup A Cheema Vs B Sizer Hartley cc 8th April 7.30pm
Albery Cup K Parris, S Hills & M Kelleher Vs K Matthews, B Sizer & A Cheema N/A Already Played 7.15pm
Mick White Traders B Vs Hartley soc Perry St Already Played 7.30pm

17-03-2019 Our next meeting will be our Agm and presentation. This will be on the 5th August 2019
17-03-2019 Congratulations to J Tait who has retained his Fred Osbourne Title.John has now won this for the 6th year running.
17-03-2019 Congratulations to Hartley cc who are our new Alberry Cup Champions.
25-03-2019 Congratulations to Keith Matthews & Amrik Cheema who are our new Cross Cup Champions.
31-03-2019 Week 22 results have been uploaded. Check out the final League table. Here.
31-03-2019 Congratulations to Hartley Cc A who are our Premier League Champions.
31-03-2019 Congratulations to Traders B who are our Division 1 Champions.
31-03-2019 Congratulations to Ben Sizer who are our new Lee Ford Champion.
31-03-2019 Congratulations to Traders B who are our new Mick White Cup Champions.


League Fixtures for


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
Division One
Home Team Away Team






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC A18153070
Jordans18171268
Meopham A18135055
Greenhithe Legion Social Club18126050
Perry St B1899046
Southfleet B18612042
Higham A1899039
Arriva18414232
Meopham D18513031
Meopham C18018013
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Traders B20173081
Hartley CC D20173071
Perry St A20137056
Perry St C 20137055
Hartley Social20911049
Southfleeet A20119248
Traders A201010043
Meopham B20713039
Hartley CC C20614038
Higham B20515036
Brent20218031


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.