News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


Competition Finals


Competition Player/Team A Player/Team B Venue Date Time
Lee Ford B Sizer Vs S Munds Greenhithe Social 26th March 7.30pm
Gary Webb B Sizer Vs M Quinnell Hartley CC 3rd April 7.30pm
Cross Cup K Matthews & A Cheema Vs R Knowles & S Bull Traders Already Played 7.30pm
Hodge Cup B Sizer, K Matthews & A Cheema Vs M Devonshire, B Trowell & T Sharp Meopham 18th April 7.30pm
Fred Osborne J Tait Vs Patrick Whyte N/A Already Played 7.30pm
Jack Harvey G Beale Vs J Tait Meopham 30th April 7.30pm
Hamilton Cup A Cheema Vs B Sizer Hartley cc 8th April 7.30pm
Albery Cup K Parris, S Hills & M Kelleher Vs K Matthews, B Sizer & A Cheema N/A Already Played 7.15pm
Mick White Traders B Vs Hartley soc Perry St 26th March 7.30pm

17-03-2019 Our next meeting will be our Agm and presentation. This will be on the 5th August 2019
17-03-2019 Congratulations to J Tait who has retained his Fred Osbourne Title.John has now won this for the 6th year running.
17-03-2019 Congratulations to Hartley cc who are our new Alberry Cup Champions.
25-03-2019 Congratulations to Keith Matthews & Amrik Cheema who are our new Cross Cup Champions.
25-03-2019 Week 21 results have been uploaded. Check the League table out Here.


League Fixtures for Thursday 28th March


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
ArrivaVHartley CC A
JordansVMeopham C
Meopham AVGreenhithe Legion Social Club
Southfleet BVHigham A
BYEVMeopham D
Perry St BVBYE
Division One
Home Team Away Team
Hartley CC DVHartley CC C
Traders AVPerry St A
Meopham BVHartley Social
Higham BVSouthfleeet A
BrentVBYE
Perry St C VTraders B






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC A17143066
Jordans17161263
Meopham A17125051
Greenhithe Legion Social Club17125049
Perry St B1899046
Higham A1798038
Southfleet B17512038
Meopham D18513031
Arriva17413231
Meopham C17017013
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Traders B19163077
Hartley CC D19163068
Perry St C 19136054
Perry St A19127052
Southfleeet A19118246
Hartley Social19811046
Traders A19109042
Meopham B19712037
Hartley CC C19613036
Higham B19415033
Brent20218031


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.