News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


21-06-2019 Scorecards are available on our downloads page or. Here
19-01-2020 All competitions are now live and have all been uploaded. Please check the closing dates.
19-01-2020 Week 14 results have now been uploaded. Check your position. Here


League Fixtures for Thursday 30th January


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
Hartley CC BVBritish Legion
Perry St AVJordans
Traders BVBYE
Southfleet BVBYE
Meopham AVPerry St B
Higham BVHartley CC A
Division One
Home Team Away Team
Hartley CC CVTraders A
Meopham DVHigham A
BYEVMeopham C
Hartley SocialVSouthfleet A
Meopham BVPerry St C
BrentVHartley CC D






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC A11110049
Jordans12102046
British Legion1284032
Perry St B1266031
Meopham A1064025
Traders B1257025
Southfleet B1147023
Higham B1046020
Hartley CC B12111018
Perry St A12210016
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC D13112048
Meopham D1293041
Hartley Social1394040
Southfleet A1385035
Perry St C 1376031
Traders A1367031
Meopham C1367030
Meopham B1349027
Hartley CC C1248023
Brent1349023
Higham A12210021


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.