News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


21-06-2019 Scorecards are available on our downloads page or. Here
23-09-2021 The Secreatary is responsible for this league. Any queries or questions regarding the league or competitions should be directed to the Secretary not any other member of the committee .
04-11-2021 All Competitions are active. Please check the closing dates. No results or written claim submitted by the closing date will result in both players/teams being eliminated.
09-12-2021 It has been brought to our attention that teams are deliberately not playing the 'Miss Rule'. This is a rule of the league and it MUST be played. This rule was voted in by the players of the league so this must be adhered to. This rule is very simple. To get a comprehensive view of this rule please click Here
23-02-2022 Week 16 results have been uploaded.


League Fixtures for


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
Division One
Home Team Away Team






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC A16142069
Jordans16151063
Southfleet B1697045
Perry St B1679040
Greenhithe Social A1697039
Higham A1697038
Traders B16511030
Meopham A16313027
Hartley Soc1611509
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Bexley Old Boys16151066
Hartley CC B16133059
Greenhithe Social B16124052
Perry St C 1688036
Southfleeet A16610034
Meopham B1679032
Perry St A16610030
Traders A16511029
Higham B16016022


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.