News


Welcome to the Gravesend & District Indoor Games Leagues Website.
Here you will find all the latest news and stats on our Snooker League.


21-06-2019 Scorecards are available on our downloads page or. Here
02-02-2020 All competitions are now live and have all been uploaded. Please check the closing dates.
02-02-2020 Our next monthly meeting will me the 9th March. This will be held at Perry St starting at 8PM.
02-02-2020 We have an Exhibition with none other than the 5 time World Snooker Champion, The Rocket Ronnie O'Sullivan. Do not miss out on this amazing chance to see The Rocket in person. For all the information you need please click. Here
17-02-2020 Week 17 results have now been uploaded. Check your position. Here


League Fixtures for Thursday 27th February


The Premier League
Home Team Away Team
BYEVBritish Legion
JordansVBYE
Hartley CC BVPerry St B
Perry St AVSouthfleet B
Traders BVHigham B
Southfleet BVMeopham A
Division One
Home Team Away Team
Meopham CVTraders A
Higham AVSouthfleet A
Hartley CC CVPerry St C
Meopham DVHartley CC D
BYEVBrent
Hartley SocialVMeopham B






League Tables


The Premier League
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC A14140061
Jordans15132060
British Legion15105040
Perry St B1578038
Meopham A1376032
Traders B1367028
Southfleet B1358027
Higham B1349024
Hartley CC B14113019
Perry St A13211016
Division One
Name Played Won Lost Pen Points
Hartley CC D16142060
Meopham D15123054
Hartley Social1697046
Traders A1688043
Southfleet A1596039
Perry St C 1596037
Meopham C1578033
Meopham B16412032
Hartley CC C1569031
Brent16511026
Higham A15213024


*Click on a Team Name to see the Results for that Team.